Fixtures

AUGUST FIXTURES

Thursday 1
Club Day – Ladies Stableford
 
Friday 2
Twilight – Stableford
 
Saturday 3
Bibbulman Café – Stroke
Men and Ladies Combined
 
Tuesday 6
Scroungers – Par Plus
 
Thursday 8
The Green Pantry Café – Ladies Par  Plus
 
Friday 9
Twilight – Stableford
 
Saturday 10
Club Memorial Day – Stableford
Men and Ladies Combined
 
Tuesday 13
Scroungers – Stableford
 
Thursday 15
Wholly Local – Ladies Stableford
 
Friday 16
Twilight – Stableford
 
Saturday 17
Albany Ford/Mazda – Stableford
Men and Ladies Combined
 
Tuesday 20
Scroungers – Stableford
 
Thursday 22
Rainbow Room – Ladies Stableford
 
Friday 23
Twilight – Stableford
 
Saturday 24
Club Day – Stableford
Men and Ladies Combined
 
Tuesday 27
Scroungers – Par Plus
 
Thursday 29
Club Day – Ladies Stableford
 
Friday 30
Twilight – Stableford
 
Saturday 31
Ray Barker Day – 4BBB Stableford
Any combination

 

SEPTEMBER FIXTURES

Tuesday 3
Scroungers – Stableford

Thursday 5
Denmark Pharmacy – Ladies Stableford

Friday 6
Twilight – Stableford

Saturday 7
Denmark Hotel – Mixed Foursomes Championships, 27 holes

Tuesday 10
Scroungers – Stableford

Thursday 12
The Lakehouse – Ladies Par

Friday 13
Twilight – Stableford

Saturday 14
Horrie Wallis – Par Plus

Tuesday 17
Scroungers – Stroke

Thursday 19
Denmark Farmhouse Cheese – 10.00am start, Ladies Stableford
Ladies AGM after play, about 2.30pm

Friday 20
Twilight – Stableford

Saturday 21
TBA

Tuesday 24
Scroungers – Par Plus

Thursday 26
Harewood Estate –  Men’s Invitational
Irish Sweepstakes

Friday 27
Twilight – Stableford

Saturday 28  AFL GRAND FINAL
Club Day – Stableford
Individual Men and Ladies

 

OCTOBER FIXTURES

Tuesday 1
Scroungers – Stableford

Thursday 3
Galafrey Wines – Ladies Par

Friday 4
Twilight – Stableford

Saturday 05
Terry Redman – 2 person Ambrose
Men and Ladies Combined

Monday 7
Golf Section AGM 7.30p

Tuesday 8
Scroungers – Stroke
 
Thursday 10
Massimo’s Pizza – Ladies Stroke

Friday 11
Twilight – Stableford

Saturday 12
Minecomp Day – Stableford
Men and Ladies Combined

Tuesday 15
Scroungers – Par Plus

Wednesday 16
Ladies Championships
Carol and Kim Ravenhill – Gross Winner & Runner Up
Fridge & Washer City – Nett Runner Up

Fridge & Washer City – B Grade
Gross Winner & Runner Up and Nett Runner Up

Steve Mirco, Sky’s The Limit – C Grade
Gross Winner & Runner Up

C&C Machinery – 1st Round

Thursday 17
Ladies Championships
Castelli Wines – 2nd Round

Friday 18
Twilight – Stableford

Saturday 19
Men’s Championships – 1st Round
Bob Smith – Daily Gross
Tyrepower – Daily Nett
Elders – A Grade Gross
K & D Redman – B Grade Gross
Sky’s the Limit – C Grade Gross

Sunday 20
Men’s Championships – 2nd Round

Tuesday 22
Scroungers – Stableford

Wednesday 23
Ladies Championships
Great Southern Fuel Supplies – 3rd Round

Thursday 24
Ladies Championships
Supa IGA – 4th Round
BBQ & Presentation

Friday 25
Twilight – Stableford

Saturday 26
Men’s Championships – 3rd Round

Sunday 27
Men’s Championships – 4th Round

Tuesday 29
Scroungers – Stableford

Thursday 31
Memorial Day, Shirley Dempster – Stableford

 

NOVEMBER FIXTURES

Friday 1
Twilight – Stableford
 
Saturday 2
Club Day – Mixed Foursomes
 
Sunday 3
Royal Flying Doctor Day – 3 person Ambrose
Men and Ladies, any combination
 
Monday 4
COUNTRY CLUB AGM 7.00pm
 
Tuesday 5
Scroungers – Russian Stableford
 
Thursday 7
Lesley & Jo Wiles – Men’s Invitation, Ambrose
 
Friday 8
Twilight – Stableford

Saturday 9
Albany Holden – Stableford
Individual Men & Ladies
Club Presentation Dinner
 
Tuesday 12
Denmark Ladies Open Day
 
Thursday 14
Caltex – Ladies Winter Closing Day
10am Start,   9 holes, Mulligans entry $15, light lunch after play
 
Friday 15
Twilight – Stableford
 
Saturday 16
Ray White Real Estate – Stroke
Individual Men & Ladies
 
Tuesday 19
Scroungers – Stableford
 
Thursday 21
Opening Day Mixed Summer Golf
 
Friday 22
Twilight – Stableford
 
Saturday 23
Club Day – Stableford
Individual Men & Ladies
 
Tuesday 26
Scroungers – Par Plus
 
Thursday 28
 Mixed Summer Golf
 
Friday 29
Twilight – Stableford
 
Saturday 30
Bob Smith Day – Stroke
Individual Men & Ladies
 

 

DECEMBER FIXTURES

Tuesday 3
Scroungers – Stableford
 
Thursday 5
Mixed Summer Golf 
 
Friday 6
Twilight – Stableford
 
Saturday 7        Christmas Shield Open Day
Nexus Risk Services – Stableford
Individual Men & Ladies
 
Tuesday 10
Scroungers – Stroke
 
Thursday 12
Mixed Summer Golf
 
Friday 13
Twilight – Stableford
 
Saturday 14
Yilgarnia Wines – Stroke
Men and Ladies Combined
 
Sunday 15
Club Christmas Fun Day – 9 holes
6 person Ambrose, any combination
 
Tuesday 17
Scroungers – Par Plus
 
Thursday 19
Mixed Summer Golf
 
Friday 20
Twilight – Stableford
 
Saturday 21
Great Southern Fuels – 2 person Ambrose
Any combination
 
Tuesday 24
Scroungers – Stableford
 
Friday 27
Boxing Day Shield  Keith Wolfe Day – Stableford
Individual Men and Ladies 
 
Saturday 28
Marius Wakka Day – Par
Men and Ladies Combined
 
Tuesday 31
Scroungers – Stableford